Alena Frimlová

Actress, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

26.09.1906

Place of birth

Tábor, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

08.10.1988

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Růžková, Marie Štampflová

Filmography

A Heaven for Everyone

1981
Cast
Role: rekvizitářka Božka

The Bronze Boys

1980
Cast
Role: sousedka

Faithful Love

1979
Cast
Role: žena se psem

Hurly-Burly on the E-4 Road

1979
Cast
Role: sousedka

How About a Plate of Spinach?

1977
Cast
Role: bytná

Skylarks on the String

1969
Cast
Role: blondýna

The Girl with Three Camels

1967
Cast
Role: matrikářka

Nobody Gets the Last Laugh

1965
Cast
Role: mlékařka

Hang On, Please, Connecting You!

1961
Cast
Role: řečná žena

Of People and Trams

1958
Cast
Role: rozčílená cestující

A Step into the Darkness

1938
Singer, Cast
Role: Magda, Lindeho milenka

The One and Only

1937
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvačka v Bal Musette Henriette Chalaisová

Our Eleven

1936
Singer, Cast
Role: subreta Marcela

Polish Blood

1934
Singer, Cast
Role: Wanda, dcera Kwasińské

Music of the Hearts

1934
Cast
Role: Věra Madenová

At St. Anthony's

1933
Singer, Cast
Role: Helena Atkinsonová