Václav Irmanov

Actor, Visual Artist, Musician, Singer, Guitarist, Sculptor

Date of birth

18.02.1919

Place of birth

Anapa, Rusko

Date of death

17.12.1995

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Vjačeslav Irmanov (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Girls Will Turn Up Later

1966

SingerCast

Role: recepční Jiří Alexej

Ikarie XB 1

1963

Cast

Role: koordinátor

The White Dove

1960

Cast

Role: malíř Martin

In Pursuit

1958

Cast

Role: záškodník

Kidnapped

1952

Cast

Role: americký seržant Joe Havelka

I Do Not Understand

1947

Cast

Role: kapitán Pavlov

When You Return

1947

SingerCast

Role: zpěvák

A Dead Man Among the Living

1946

CastSinger

Role: hudebník Cyril Popov

Men without Wings

1946

Cast

Role: sovětský partyzán

Pancho's Wedding

1946

SingerCast

Role: lupič s kytarou