Bohumil Smutný

Actor

Date of birth

27.01.1922

Place of birth

Brno, Československo

Date of death

16.12.1995

Place of death

Brno, Česká republika

Alternative names

Bohuš Smutný

Filmography

A Man Who Rose in Price

1967
Cast
Role: praporčík VB

The Angel of Blissful Death

1965
Cast
Role: příslušník StB

Ruffled Surface

1962
Cast
Role: funkcionář z Podolí

Fitters

1960
Cast
Role: kuchař

Escape from the Shadow

1958
Cast
Role: Vostrý

This Will All Be Over Tonight

1954
Cast
Role: voják

Operation B

1951
Cast
Role: poručík Rychta

Electricity Management

1950
Cast
Role: dělník Karel Hlavsa

Thirst

1949
Cast
Role: kovář František Šrámek

Two Fires

1949
Cast
Role: dělník

Border Guards

1947
Cast
Role: portáš Štěpán