Bonda Szynglarski

Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Date of birth

29.10.1902

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

08.08.1969

Place of death

Ostrava, Československo

Alternative names

Bronislav Richard Ludvík Szynglarski (rodné jméno), Bronislav Richard Ludvík ze Szynglarskích

Filmography

Polish Blood

1934
Cast
Role: Bolkův přítel

Polish Blood [German version]

1934
Cast
Role: Bolkův přítel

A Woman Who Knows What She Wants

1934
Cast
Role: taneční mistr

Him and His Sister

1931
Cast
Role: tanečník na jevišti

Fidlovačka

1930
Choreographer, Cast
Role: taneční mistr

Shame

1929
Cast
Role: host v baru

Poor Girl

1929
Cast
Role: host U Janotů

Don't Tell Me Boy That You Love Me

1926
Cast
Role: Pierot

The Highwaymen of Chlum

1926
Cast
Role: poručík granátníků

The Wedding of Nanynka Kulichová

1925
Cast
Role: podnájemník u Knedlhansové Saloupek

Josef Kajetán Tyl

1925
Cast
Role: taneční mistr

The Lady From the Bar

1924
Cast
Role: číšník

Matrimonial Sins

1924
Cast
Role: číšník

Marwille the Detective / Adventure in the Snow

1922
Cast
Role: bratránek Artemis Bonda

The Girl from the Silver Frontier

1921
Cast
Role: starý mládenec Prasklý