Jiří Mareš

Screenwriter, Dramaturge, Author, Journalist

Date of birth

29.11.1922

Place of birth

Lipsko, Německo

Date of death

15.03.1997

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Lukáš Luhan (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Man from London

1974
Screen Story

Affairs of My Wife

1972
Screen Story

A White Slide

1960
Screenplay

The End of the Road

1959
Based on , Screenplay

The Bomb

1957
Screen Story, Screenplay

Vladimír Olmer's Guilt

1956
Screen Story, Screenplay

The Café in High Street

1953
Screenplay

The Great Adventure

1952
Screen Story

Early Days

1952
Screen Story