Václav Norman

Operetta Singer

Date of birth

07.06.1896

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

červenec 1961

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Václav Suchomel

Filmography

We Are Just Beginning

1946
Cast
Role: muž s deštníkem

Summer Camp of Young Dreams

1931
Singer, Cast
Role: dr.Jaroslav Bolar alias Bill Stín

Suffering of the Grey Sister

1930
Cast
Role: letecký důstojník Roman Vinický

When the Waltz Strikes Up

1929
Cast
Role: tenorista Viktor Norman

Abortionist

1929
Cast
Role: malíř František Král

Do You Know of that Little House by the Lake?

1929
Cast
Role: Dorotčin bratranec Petr Seymour

Hanka and Jindra

1929
Cast
Role: Jindřich Vojen, tovární inženýr

Her Stepdaughter

1929
Cast
Role: Števa Burija

Open Marriage

1929
Cast
Role: dr. Hanuš Bystřický

Mark of Cain / In the Clutches of Sinful Women

1928
Cast
Role: stavební asistent ing. Jan Rybecký

Mája the Student of Philosophy

1928
Cast
Role: továrníkův synovec ing. Mojmír Čermák

Řina / The Three Loves of Řina Sezimová

1926
Cast
Role: malíř Novara