Antonín Hodr

Actor

Date of birth

21.03.1875

Place of birth

Slaný, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

15.12.1938

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jan Hodr

Filmography

Vanda's Troubles

1938
Cast
Role: zřízenec u továrníka Vydry Suchomel

Marriage on Credit

1936
Cast
Role: profesor matematiky

Father Vojtěch

1936
Cast
Role: lékař

Camel Through the Eye of a Needle

1936
Cast
Role: právní zástupce Štěpánovy továrny

Milan Rastislav Štefánik

1935
Cast
Role: vousatý legionář

Music of the Hearts

1934
Cast
Role: koncertní pořadatel

The Temptation of Mrs Antonie

1934
Cast
Role: ministerský rada

Army Life – Cheerful Life

1934
Cast
Role: účastník na taneční zábavě

In the Red of Morning

1934
Cast
Role: stoupenec Dobrovského

Ballad-Singer

1932
Cast
Role: přednosta poštovního oddělení