Fráňa Vodička

Actor, Lyricist, Journalist

Date of birth

26.12.1894

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

23.12.1947

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

František Serafín Štěpán Václav Vodička

Filmography

The Singing Film

1972
Writer of Lyrics

The Klapzuba's Eleven

1938
Cast
Role: divák na kopané

The Good Tramp Bernášek

1933
Cast
Role: zákazník v trafice

Him and His Sister

1931
Writer of Lyrics

You Don't Know Hadimrška

1931
Writer of Lyrics

The Affair of Colonel Redl [German version]

1931
Cast
Role: ordonanční důstojník

The Affair of Colonel Redl

1931
Cast
Role: ordonanční důstojník

The Sins of Love

1929
Cast
Role: novinář

Hanička, What Will Become of You? / Two Eyes which will Allways be True

1928
Writer of Lyrics, Cast
Role: policejní komisař
ozvučení 1933

Battalion

1927
Cast
Role: zapisovatel u soudu

The Loves of Kačenka Strnadová

1926
Cast
Role: chodec