Emanuel Trojan

Actor, Comedian, Cabaret Owner, Songster, Columnist

Date of birth

01.09.1901

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

03.03.1935

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Eman Trojan, Emanuel Josef Matěj Trojan

Filmography

Murder on Ostrovní Street

1933
Cast
Role: reportér Maurin

Good Tramp Bernášek

1933
Cast
Role: tramp

Ballad-Singer

1932
Cast
Role: muž ve frontě

Last Bohemian

1931
Cast
Role: Haškův kamarád Josef

Men Offside

1931
Cast
Role: fanoušek S.K. Slávie

Cobblers

1931
Singer, Cast
Role: poslíček veteránů Cerýlek

Good Soldier Schweik / The Good Soldier Švejk

1931
Cast
Role: voják na marodce

Darling of the Regiment

1931
Singer, Cast
Role: vzdělaný záložník, učitel cizích jazyků

Eroticon

1929
Dubbing
Role: hlas hlídače na dráze
ozvučení 1933

Loves of Kačenka Strnadová

1926
Cast
Role: host na posvícenské zábavě