Marie Rýdlová

Actress

Date of birth

03.12.1884

Place of birth

Havlíčkův Brod, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

28.10.1971

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Josefa Lierová (rodné jméno), Marie Jelínková (1. provdaná), Marie Riedlová (2. provdaná), Marie Rýdlová (přijaté jméno)

Filmography

Wonder-working Hat,The

1952

Cast

Role: manželka kováře

Operation B

1951

Cast

Role: abatyše

Wild Barbara

1948

Cast

Role: Vlčková, Josífkova matka

The Silent Barricade

1948

Cast

Role: stará Němka, Waltrova matka

The Mischievous Bachelor

1946

Cast

Role: Alžběta, Mikulášova žena

Rosina the Foundling

1945

Cast

Role: rukavičnice Markéta Turková, Rozinina macecha

Rose from a Rose

1945

Cast

Role: matka Hanky

Spring Song

1944

Cast

Role: Kozlerová, zvaná Kozlerka

Happy Journey

1943

Cast

Role: uklízečka v obchodním domě

The River

1933

Cast

Role: kupcova žena