Vladimír Růžička

Actor

Date of birth

28.07.1898

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19.11.1963

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Vladimír Jan Křtitel Josef Růžička (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Have You Seen Bobík?

1944

Cast

Role: starý Podskalák, Šiškův přítel

Fish Out of Water

1942

Cast

Role: Kličinský, člen obecní rady

Men Don't Age

1942

Cast

Role: konferenciér

Skill of Gold

1942

Cast

Role: sluha

Chalk and Cheese

1941

Cast

Role: lamač Lojza

Lawyer of the Poor

1941

Cast

Role: advokátní písař u JUDr. Kejře

Know Your Husband

1940

Cast

Role: pokladník u bankéře Čejky

Creditors' Day

1939

Cast

The Mounted Patrol

1936

Cast

Role: ruský chalupník

Heave-Ho!

1934

Cast

Role: sluha u ředitele Browna