Jan Střítežský

Camera Operator, Cooperation

Date of birth

03.08.1973

Place of birth

Zlín, Československo

Alternative names

Jan B. Střítežský, Jan Baset Střítežský

Filmography

President Blaník

2018
Camera

Bear with Us

2018
Camera

Little Crusader

2017
Camera

Amerika

2015
Camera

Nowhere in Moravia

2014
Camera

Fair Play

2014
Camera

Polski Film

2012
Second Unit Photography

The Blue Tiger

2012
Second Unit Photography

Alois Nebel

2011
Camera

The House

2011
Camera, Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics, Singer

WesternStory

2011
Second Unit Photography

Veni, Vidi, Vici

2009
Second Unit Photography
kamera druhého štábu

A Walk Worthwile

2009
Camera

A Catfish Summer

2007
Second Unit Photography
kamera druhého štábu

Things

2005
Camera, Producer, Production Manager

Pupendo

2003
Cooperation

The Damned

2002
Second Unit Photography

The Conception of My Younger Brother

2000
Second Unit Photography

Canary

1999
Second Unit Photography

In the Rye

1998
Camera Operator

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 37. Festival české filmové a televizní komedie, NOVOMĚSTSKÝ HRNEC SMÍCHU 2015

2015
Nové město nad Metují / Czech Republic
Nowhere in Moravia

Nominace

Event: 22. výroční ceny Český lev 2015 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2014

2015
Praha / Czech Republic
Nowhere in Moravia

Nominace

Event: 22. výroční ceny Český lev 2015 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2014

2015
Praha / Czech Republic
Fair Play

Nominace

Event: 2. ceny české filmové kritiky 2011

2012
Praha / Czech Republic
Alois Nebel

Nominace

Event: 19. výroční ceny Český lev 2012 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2011

2012
Praha / Czech Republic
Alois Nebel