Ivan Mládek

Screenwriter, Author, Music Composer, Musician, Singer, Lyricist, Moderator, Painter, Comedian, Humourist

Date of birth

07.02.1942

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Josef II. (pseudonym)

Filmography

Still a Bigger Noodle Than We Hoped for

1994
Cast
Role: průvodce v továrně na likéry

Nothing Really Happened

1988
Songwriter, Singer

Explosion at Five

1984
Songwriter

Sun, Hay and Strawberries

1983
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics, Singer

Basically Normal

1981
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics

The Gold Hen

1980
Writer of Lyrics, Singer

Sonata for a Red-Haired Girl

1980
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics, Singer

Blockbuster

1980
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics, Singer, Cast
Role: strašidlo

On the Poacher’s Path

1979
Songwriter

Goslings

1979
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics, Singer

Let Him Face the Music!

1977
Writer of Lyrics

Chronicle of a Hot Summer

1973
Cast
Role: hudebník