Veronika Gajerová

Actress

Date of birth

25.05.1963

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Veronika Kracíková (provdaná)

Filmography

How Poets Wait for a Miracle

2016
Cast
Role: staniční sestra Petra Malá

Habermann’s Mill

2010
Cast
Role: Halinka

Animals in Town

1989
Cast
Role: preparátorka Jaruška

The Birthday of the Film Director Z. K.

1987
Cast
Role: herečka Hanka Majerová

Every Girl Loves a Soldier

1987
Cast
Role: Vlasta, Tůmova sestra

To the Very End

1984
Cast
Role: Němka Karin Baumannová

A Radical Cut

1983
Cast
Role: Žíža

Insane Cancan

1982
Cast
Role: Marta, přítelkyně hraběte

The Horse Ryn

1981
Cast
Role: Daniela, dcera Spudilky

Goslings

1979
Cast
Role: učnice Monika Havlíková

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 2. festival československé filmové veselohry Nové Město nad Metují

1980
Nové Město nad Metují / Czechoslovakia
Goslings