Jiřina Sedláčková

Actress

Date of birth

13.04.1914

Place of birth

Přestavlky u Čerčan, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

12.04.2002

Place of death

Kamenice u Prahy, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jiřina Sternová (1. provdaná), Jiřina Brandejsová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Valentin the Kind

1942
Cast
Role: agentka prodejny automobilů

Women at the Petrol Station

1939
Cast
Role: pumpařka Máňa Dostálová

The White Yacht in Split

1939
Cast
Role: Phoebe, Tudorova dcera

Macoun the Tramp

1939
Cast
Role: modistka Vondráková

Eva Fools Around

1939
Cast
Role: Eliška, Záhorských dcera

Suburbian Girl or Everything Comes to Light

1939
Singer, Cast
Role: květinářka Tekla Jedličková

High School Dream

1938
Cast
Role: Věra, neteř Tůmových

Muted Lips

1938
Singer, Cast
Role: Vlasta, Douchova dcera

Ducháček Will Fix It

1938
Cast
Role: Helena, dcera barona Bertranda

The Wife Smells a Rat

1938
Cast
Role: Máňa, dcera Vyskočilové

Miss Mother

1938
Cast
Role: manekýnka Zdeňka

The World Where One Goes Begging

1938
Cast
Role: blondýnka dávající almužnu