Sylvia Turbová

Actress, Dubber

Date of birth

30.09.1947

Place of birth

Opava, Československo

Date of death

29.07.2015

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Sylva Turbová

Filmography

My Friend d’Artagnan

1989
Cast
Role: Sochorova žena, Álova matka

Caught by Night

1985
Cast
Role: vrchní dozorkyně/milostpaní

Just a Step from Murder to Lie

1982
Dubbing
Role: hlas slovenské pacientky

Fires and Burnt Out Places

1980
Cast
Role: Lída, dcera Maškových

Night of Morena

1974
Cast
Role: mladá vdova Milka

The Nude

1970
Cast
Role: servírka Štěpa Zelenková