Marie Häusslerová

Actress

Date of birth

24.02.1866

Place of birth

Český Brod, Rakouské císařství

Date of death

15.07.1937

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Anna Marie Semelková (rodné jméno), Anna Marie Kubíčková (přijaté jméno), Anna Marie Häusslerová (provdaná)

Filmography

Morality above All Else

1937
Cast
Role: klepna

Hero for a Night

1935
Cast
Role: babička

At St. Anthony's

1933
Cast
Role: vesničanka s husou

Madla from the Brickworks

1933
Cast
Role: žena na hřbitově

Hunted People

1932
Cast
Role: svatební host

Ballad-Singer

1932
Cast
Role: žena ve frontě

Black Flame

1930
Cast
Role: stoletá cikánka

Cinderella

1929
Cast
Role: královna/babička žebračka

Poor Girl

1929
Cast
Role: sousedova žena