Božena Helclová

Actress

Date of birth

01.05.1906

Place of birth

Vrchotovy Janovice u Sedlčan, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

16.03.1997

Place of death

New York City, New York, USA

Alternative names

Božena Snížková (provdaná)

Filmography

Mikoláš Aleš

1951
Cast
Role: komtesa, sestra Adelaidy

The Herald of Dawn

1950
Cast
Role: dáma na produkci

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949
Cast
Role: dáma v salonu

When You Return

1947
Cast
Role: Marcela

He Was a Czech Musician

1947
Cast
Role: pletařka Válková

Sign of the Anchor

1947
Cast
Role: žena v baru

Nobody Knows Anything

1947
Cast
Role: návštěvnice divadla

Violin and Dream

1946
Cast
Role: Lola

The River Is Performing Magic

1945
Cast
Role: Tlapová, žena na veselici

Examples Work Wonders

1939
Cast
Role: divačka na kopané