Jiří Burda

Actor

Date of birth

11.12.1956

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jiří Fero Burda

Filmography

The Banger

2020

Unit Production Manager

ekonom

The Oddsockeaters

2016

Unit Production ManagerDubbing

Role: bezdomovec

ekonom

Doubles

2016

Cast

Role: režisér Karpíšek

Angel of the Lord 2

2016

Cast

Role: 2. četník

Prague Cans

2014

Cast

Role: strážník I.

Like Never Before

2013

Unit Production Manager

ekonom

Identity Card

2010

Cast

Role: otec

Shameless

2008

Cast

Role: Sklepák

Smart Philip

2003

Cast

Role: poručík Mc Gee

Out of the City

2000

Dubbing

Role: hlas kočího

The Black Barons

1992

Cast

Role: vojín Ciml, zloděj

The People of Prague Understand Me

1991

Cast

Role: pískající pekař

Smoke

1990

SingerCast

Role: archivář Béďa/zaměstnanec/člen pěveckého sboru

The Seven

1989

ScreenplayCast

Role: Bob

Summer Job!

1988

ScreenplayScreen StoryCast

Role: řidič

Big Money

1987

Cast

Role: diskžokej