Václav Luks

Dramaturge, Choreographer, Swordsman, Producer, Director

Date of birth

02.07.1950

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Václav Luks ml.

Filmography

Vampire Wedding

1993
Choreographer
šerm

The Forgetful Warlock

1990
Cast
Role: šermíř

The End of Old Times

1989
Choreographer, Cooperation
šerm
šerm

Hawk’s Wisdom

1989
Consultant, Cast
Role: zakuklenec
šerm

Yes, My Dear Friends!

1989
Cast
Role: řečník

Octopuses from the Second Floor

1986
Cast
Role: představitel Valentina

Don’t Play Around with Devils

1984
Consultant, Choreographer, Cast
Role: šermíř
šerm
šerm

The Strolling Player

1984
Cast
Role: mušketýr