Marika Procházková

Actress

Date of birth

01.10.1974

Place of birth

Zlín, Československo

Alternative names

Marika Sarah Procházková

Filmography

Old-Timers

2019
Cast
Role: Lída Růžičková, vnučka zemřelého Aloise Procházky

The Painted Bird

2019
Cast
Role: žena na louce

Smiles of Sad Men

2018
Cast
Role: terapeutka Pavla

The Third Wish

2017
Cast
Role: Madla, Lídina sestra

Photographer

2015
Cast
Role: Vendelína

Bony and Peace 2

2014
Cast
Role: úřednice UP

Intimity

2014
Cast
Role: Bára

Three Brothers

2014
Cast
Role: pradlena

The Holy Quaternity

2012
Cast
Role: Marie

Sunday League – Last Match of Pepik Hnátek

2012
Cast
Role: Tereza Kuželová

Mamas & Papas

2010
Cast
Role: kosmetička

HEAD-ARMS-HEART

2010
Cast

Moral Imperative

2008
Cast
Role: Lada

Frankie Is a Womanizer

2008
Cast
Role: Peggy

Just an Ordinary Family

2008
Cast
Role: pošťačka Hrdličková

The Imp

2005
Cast
Role: řeznice-milenka

The Brothers Grimm

2005
Cast
Role: dcera mlynáře Dietricha

Coal Tower

2002
Cast
Role: barmanka