Jiří Datel Novotný

Screenwriter, Actor, Moderator, Columnist, Documentary Film Creator, Director

Date of birth

08.04.1944

Place of birth

Tábor, Československo

Date of death

27.08.2017

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jiří D. Novotný

Filmography

The Wonder

2006
Cast
Role: autor

A-E-I-O-U

1990
Cast
Role: televizní reportér

A Story from ’88

1989
Cast
Role: Pitrák, člen komise

Twelve Bars for Guitar

1989
Cast
Role: Alík Kučera, tatínkův spolužák

Friendship Is Worth Fighting For

1985
Cast
Role: strýc Eduard

Lucy Again

1983
Cast
Role: prodavač Party James

Grandmothers Get Boosted

1983
Cast
Role: informátor Biotexu

The Downfall of the Secluded Berhof

1983
Cast
Role: štábní písař

Eugene among Us

1981
Cast
Role: člen komise

Just to Whistle a Bit

1980
Cast
Role: otec na třídní schůzce

The Duck Trap

1978
Cast
Role: televizní produkční

The Bride

1970
Cast
Role: Ivan Knešk

So Bye-bye

1970
Cast
Role: milenec s dýmkou

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 26. festival filmů pro děti Gottwaldov

1986
Zlín / Czechoslovakia
Friendship Is Worth Fighting For