Růžena Hofmanová

Actress

Date of birth

28.09.1904

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

197?

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Růžena Anna Věnceslava Hrabánková (rodné jméno), Růžena Zíbová (provdaná), Růžena Hofmanová-Zíbová, Růžena Zíbová-Hofmanová

Filmography

Golden Catherine

1934
Cast
Role: zákaznice

Feathered Shadows

1930
Cast
Role: pacientka v sanatoriu

Irča in Her Little Nest

1926
Cast
Role: Irča

The Mermaid

1926
Cast

Řina / The Three Loves of Řina Sezimová

1926
Cast
Role: dáma z polosvěta

Song of Life / The Last Song

1924
Cast
Role: Havlova schovanka Hana/dcera Zalužanského, Hanina sestra

Bewitching Eyes

1923
Cast
Role: Traufnerova žena Marta

The Little Liqueur Princess

1922
Cast
Role: Jarčina kamarádka Růžena