Stella Májová

Actress, Pianist, Singer

Date of birth

19.07.1923

Place of birth

Havlíčkův Brod, Československo

Date of death

05.11.2009

Place of death

Fallbrook, Kalifornie, USA

Alternative names

Stella Weingärtnerová (rodné jméno), Stella Egemová (1. provdaná), Stella Mrázová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Friends of the Bermuda Triangle

1987

Cast

Role: cestující-tlusťochova manželka

An Original

1983

Cast

Role: Mariina matka

Basically Normal

1981

Cast

Role: tlumočnice

What I Have I Hold, Gentlemen...!

1980

Cast

Role: teta Rosa Bartack

We’ll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling...

1976

Cast

Role: Kačabová, pracovnice komparzního rejstříku

People from the Subway

1974

Cast

Role: prodavačka ve starožitnostech

You Are a Widow, Sir

1970

Cast

Role: Gerta, přítelkyně Otisové

I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen!

1969

Cast

Role: manželka

The Princess with the Golden Star

1959

Cast

Role: vévodkyně Glorie

Liar-Friend,The

1957

Cast

Role: Irena, Kamilova přítelkyně

Angel in the Mountains

1955

Cast

Role: sekretářka závodní rady

Jaroslav Hašek's Exwmplary Cinematograph

1955

Cast

Role: slečna Irma

Once Upon a Time, There Was a King

1954

Cast

Role: princezna Zpěvanka

Silvery Wind

1954

Cast

Role: Stázka

Thirsty Youth

1943

Cast

Role: Liduška, dcera Králových

Barbora Hlavsová

1942

Cast

Role: Vlasta, Kvěchova dcera

For a Friend

1940

Cast

Role: Tynča

Artur and Leontýna

1940

Cast

Role: Arturova sestra Dolfi

Please, Sir!

1940

Cast

Role: studentka Jiřina Zemancová

Examples Work Wonders

1939

CastSinger

Role: Jarmila, druhá vnučka paní Bártlové

We Are Studying Outside the School

1939

Cast

Role: studentka Eva, Vichrova dcera