Martin Vandas

Producer

Date of birth

04.04.1971

Place of birth

Sokolov, Československo

Alternative names

Martin Vandas – Parnas

Filmography

Preparations for Film T

2020

Producer

MAUR film

The Crossing

2020

Direction of Czech versionProducer

MAUR film

Daughter

2019

Co-producer

MAUR film

The Concrete Jungle

2019

Co-producer

MAUR film

Fritzi – A Revolutionary Tale

2019

Direction of Czech versionProducerVoice by

Role: televizní hlasatel

MAUR film

Somewhere

2018

Co-producer

MAUR film

Superbia

2016

Co-producer

The Tree

2015

ProductionProducer

MAUR film
MAUR film

Returns of Agnieszka H.

2013

Producer

MAUR film

Fimfarum 2

2006

Producer

Tom Thumb

2006

ProductionProduction Manager

Jan Werich's Fimfarum

2002

Executive ProductionProduction Company

Awards

Nominace

Event: 30. ročník Ceny České filmové a televizní akademie Český lev za rok 2022

2023
Praha / Czech Republic