Antonín Riegl

Make-up Artist

Date of birth

01.06.1920

Place of birth

Stará Boleslav, Československo

Date of death

27.10.1984

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Antonín Josef Alois Riegl (rodné jméno), Antonín Riegel (chybný tvar)

Filmography

Old Ironside

1948
Make-Up Artist

The Stone Table Inn

1948
Make-Up Artist

Three Pals

1947
Make-Up Artist

The Strike

1947
Make-Up Artist

The Mischievous Bachelor

1946
Make-Up Artist

The 13th Police Station

1946
Make-Up Artist

Rosina the Foundling

1945
Make-Up Artist

Premonition

1944
Make-Up Artist

Barbora Hlavsová

1942
Make-Up Artist

Auntie

1941
Make-Up Artist

Turbine

1941
Make-Up Artist