Bohuš Pastorek

Actor, Columnist, Organisational Worker, Radio Play Author, Reciter

Date of birth

25.10.1928

Place of birth

Valašská Bystřice u Rožnova pod Radhoštěm, Československo

Date of death

22.01.2010

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Bohumil Pastorek (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Whose Run It Is

1979

Cast

Role: předseda Okresní kontrolní a revizní komise Bohouš

The Moravian Land

1977

Cast

Role: hospodář Jan Borek

The Liberation of Prague

1976

Cast

Role: Klement Gottwald, místopředseda československé vlády

Programme Televised from Bublice

1974

Cast

Role: družstevník Láďa

Sokolovo

1974

Cast

Role: poslanec Klement Gottwald

The Days of Betrayal

1973

Cast

Role: poslanec za KSČ Klement Gottwald

Roads of Men

1972

Cast

Role: pracovník pivovaru Škareňa

Golden Wedding

1972

Cast

Role: praporčík VB

All Good Countrymen

1968

Cast

Role: lékař

Dominika’s Name Day

1967

Cast

Role: detektiv-listonoš

Death behind the Curtain

1966

Cast

Role: kriminalista Pirko

Lost Years

1965

Cast

Role: mládenec

Donate with Responsibility

1957

Cast

Role: dárce Karel Sychra

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Čestný titul Zasloužilý pracovník Realistického divadla Zdeňka Nejedlého v Praze

1985
Praha / Czechoslovakia