Julius Fučík

Conductor, Music Composer

Date of birth

18.07.1872

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

25.09.1916

Place of death

Berlín, Německo

Alternative names

Julius František Fučík

Filmography

Intimate Enemy

2018
Selected Music

Crooks

2013
Selected Music

The King of Colonnades

1990
Selected Music

Were We Really Like This?

1990
Selected Music

Julek

1979
Selected Music

Let Him Face the Music!

1977
Selected Music

Football

1965
Selected Music

Three Young Angels

1964
Selected Music

Courage for Every Day

1964
Selected Music

Black Peter

1963
Selected Music

Music from Mars

1955
Selected Music

Holiday with Angel

1952
Selected Music