Jana Ebertová

Actress

Date of birth

07.05.1920

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

10.11.2010

Place of death

Brno, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jana Trhlíková, Jana Čapková

Filmography

Fires and Burnt Out Places

1980
Cast
Role: Maškova žena

Whose Run It Is

1979
Cast
Role: vrchní sestra

Taking Pleasure Until Broad Day

1978
Cast
Role: Šárka, Kryštofova žena

Old Man Joe

1976
Cast
Role: Zlámalka

The Strakonice Bagpiper

1955
Cast
Role: Kordula, Kalafunova žena

You Don't Know Albert

1940
Cast
Role: Jiřina, Bezděkova dcera

That Was a Czech Musician

1940
Cast
Role: Cilinka, dcera řídících

Dr Hegl's Patient

1940
Cast
Role: Milada Švarcová, kamarádka Karly

The Last Inhabitant of Podskalí

1940
Cast
Role: Klára, dcera Králových

Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul

1939
Cast
Role: septimánka Zdeňka Chalupová