Dana Homolová

Actress

Date of birth

19.12.1951

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Dana Vydrová (provdaná)

Filmography

Bitch's Diary

2007

Cast

Role: Patricie

The Island of Love

2002

Cast

Role: úředníkova žena Sova

Playgirls 2

1995

Cast

Role: Pastorová

Playgirls

1995

Cast

Role: Pastorová

Man versus Ruin

1989

Cast

Role: fanatická Němka

To the Knowledge of Your Beloved

1988

Cast

Role: Margot

Returns

1987

Cast

Role: hygienička Kateřina, Tomancova milenka

Does the Early Bird Catch the Worm

1986

Cast

Role: Vrbova matka

Ants Bring Death

1985

Cast

Role: Marie Farkašová, Cejpova partnerka

The Raid

1984

Cast

Role: A.Homolová, Volfova sestra

The Catapulte

1983

Cast

Role: servírka Tina Velová

The Big Wish

1981

Cast

Role: Eva, Poncarova přítelkyně

The Courrier Who Vanished

1981

Cast

Role: Michele

That’s Why

1979

Cast

Role: kronikářova dcera

Who Comes before Midnight

1979

Cast

Role: lehká slečna Marcelka

What a Brother I Have

1978

Cast

Role: Věra Kohoutková, Zuzanina spolužač

The Victorious People

1977

Cast

Role: Eva, dcera Vykoupilových

Warm Congratulations!

1974

Cast

Role: Veroničina kolegyně