Otto Sattler

Actor, Music Composer, Musician, Lyricist

Date of birth

05.05.1906

Place of birth

Písek, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

12.11.1990

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Ota Sattler, Ota Sedlář (pseudonym), K. Zelený (pseudonym)

Filmography

1934 Rhythm

1980

Cast

Role: barový houslista

Julek

1979

Cast

Role: starý houslista

Loves of a Blonde

1965

Cast

Role: houslista

Alibi on the Lake

1965

Cast

Role: hudebník

And the Fifth Rider Is Fear

1964

Cast

Role: hudebník

It Rained Happiness

1963

Cast

Role: ceremoniář

There Were Ten of Us

1963

Cast

Role: hudebník

Between You and Me Who Are Thieves

1963

Cast

Role: hudebník ve věznici

The Cassandra Cat

1963

Cast

Role: houslista

Three Wishes

1958

Cast

Role: houslista v baru

A Hearth Without a Fire

1937

Cast

Role: druhý houslista

People on the Iceberg

1937

Cast

Role: barový houslista

Man in Demand on All Sides

1934

Cast

Role: člen lidového orchestru