Alexandra Myšková

Actress, Pedagogue, Theatre Director

Date of birth

04.04.1922

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Saša Myšková, Niněl Myšková, Alexandra Rážová (1. provdaná), Alexandra Lerchová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

The House of Lost Souls

1967
Cast
Role: sestra Filiberta vlastním jménem Anna Václavíková

Searching

1965
Cast
Role: Ornetova žena

And the Fifth Rider Is Fear

1964
Cast
Role: excentrička

Visit

1961
Cast
Role: Růžena, Karlova manželka

Report from the Gallows

1961
Cast
Role: Friedova žena

Looking for a Daddy

1961
Cast
Role: Růženka, Liškova žena

The Cock Scares Death Away

1961
Cast
Role: Františka, Pálkova žena

Torches

1960
Cast
Role: dělnice Pešková

Romeo, Juliet and Darkness

1959
Cast
Role: Wurmova žena

Rehearsal Continues

1959
Cast
Role: herečka Eva Malátová

Distant Journey / The Long Journey

1948
Cast
Role: terezínská vězeňkyně s vakem