Jan Vágner

Actor, Still Photographer

Date of birth

19.08.1948

Place of birth

Cheb, Československo

Alternative names

Jan J. Vágner, Jan Jenyk Vagner

Filmography

The Greatest Czechs

2010
Cast
Role: majitel hotelu

Men in a Rut

2009
Cast
Role: premiérův mluvčí

Bad Joke

2003
Cast
Role: prodavač zbraní

The Begining of the World

2000
Cast
Role: šéfredaktor

Helluva Good Luck

1999
Cast
Role: vyslanec

...or Be Killed

1985
Cast
Role: velitel stráží

The Humour-Salesman

1984
Cast
Role: Fery

A Weekend without Parents

1981
Cast
Role: nadstrážmistr VB

That Instant, That While

1981
Cast
Role: Steiner

Little Mermaid

1976
Cast
Role: princ Moře zapadajícího slunce, ženich malé mořské víly