Antonín Strnad

Actor, Director, Theatre Director

Date of birth

08.06.1885

Place of birth

Královo Pole u Brna, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

11. nebo 16. 8. 1970

Place of death

Tišnov, Československo

Alternative names

Antonín Lerch (rodné jméno), Antonín Strnad (přijaté jméno)

Filmography

Men in Tails

1947
Cast
Role: zkušený číšník

Skeleton Key

1944
Cast
Role: advokát

Skill of Gold

1942
Cast
Role: prezident banky dr. Karviš

Man from the Unknown

1939
Cast
Role: člen správní rady

Country Girl

1937
Cast
Role: bankéř Mareš

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937
Cast
Role: František Palacký

Battalion

1937
Cast
Role: vězeňský kněz

Milan Rastislav Štefánik

1935
Cast
Role: vysokoškolský profesor

The Laughing Woman

1931
Cast
Role: bankéř Filip Lee, Helenin manžel

The Story of Simple Simon / The Director of a Glassworks

1926
Cast
Role: obchodník se sklem Hahn

Josef Kajetán Tyl

1925
Cast
Role: herec Čížek