Boris Milec

Choreographer, Dancer

Date of birth

23.12.1906

Place of birth

Písek, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

15.06.1984

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Bohumil Štěpán Milec (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Hop-Pickers

1964
Cast
Role: brigádník

The Show Is On

1954
Consultant

My Friend the Gipsy

1953
Choreographer

Fairground Entertainers

1953
Consultant

The Poacher's Foster Daughter

1948
Choreographer

Sign of the Anchor

1947
Choreographer

The Antlers

1947
Choreographer

When You Return

1947
Choreographer, Cast
Role: muž v baru

Midnight Dream

1942
Cast
Role: manekýn

Country Girl

1937
Choreographer

Raging Barbora

1935
Danced by, Cast
Role: tanečník z tanečního dua ve varieté

The Little Window

1933
Cast
Role: stepař v baru

Distrainer in the Cabaret

1933
Choreographer, Cast