Václav Piskáček

Actor

Date of birth

28.09.1885

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

mezi 2. a 6. 9. 1962

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Václav Karel Piskač (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Experiment

1943
Cast
Role: policejní komisař

The Dancing Girl

1943
Cast
Role: návštěvník vídeňské opery

Kristian

1939
Cast
Role: číšník v Orient baru

Honeymoon Journey

1938
Cast
Role: Richard, portýr v hotelu Carlton

Silver Cloud

1938
Cast
Role: nemocniční zřízenec

School Is the Foundation of Life

1938
Cast
Role: otec terciána Vávry

Three Boiled Eggs

1937
Cast
Role: detektiv

The Hordubals

1937
Cast
Role: strážník u soudu

Hero for a Night [German version]

1935
Cast
Role: člen obecní rady

Hero for a Night

1935
Cast
Role: člen obecní rady

Long Live the Dearly Departed

1935
Cast
Role: věřitel

One in a Million

1935
Cast
Role: host v kavárně

At Home in Kocourkov

1934
Cast
Role: host v kantýně

Heave-Ho!

1934
Cast
Role: makléř

Mother Kráčmerka

1934
Cast
Role: průvodce

In the Little House bellow Emausy

1933
Cast
Role: soused v hospodě

The River

1933
Cast
Role: host v hotelu

A Tooth for a Tooth/ Revenge Is Sweet

1913
Director, Cast
Role: zubní lékař dr. Chudoba