Barbora Hrzánová

Actress, Speaker

Date of birth

22.04.1964

Place of birth

České Budějovice, Československo

Alternative names

Bára Hrzánová

Filmography

Even Mice Belong in Heaven

2021

Dubbing

Role: žába/velryba/myšák z lunaparku/želva

Alone

2017

Performers

Little From The Fish Shop

2015

Dubbing

Role: Prostřední sestra

The Hussites

2013

Dubbing

Role: Fuchsie, Mlhošova manželka

The Blue Tiger

2012

Cast

Role: Žofie Geržová

The Accountant and the Fairy

2011

Dubbing

Role: hlas bytné

Dog’s Story

2010

Commentary

A Tear Is Needed

2009

Dubbing

Role: teta Sofie

In the Attic or Who Has a Birthday Today?

2009

Dubbing

Role: Sklodowská

You Kiss Like God

2009

Cast

Role: sestra ze záchranky

Pleasant Moments

2006

Cast

Role: výtvarnice Sára

The Devil Knows Why

2003

Cast

Role: Róza

Kidnapped Home

2002

Cast

Role: Blanka

Conspirators of Delight

1996

Cast

Role: listonoška

Now Is the Time

1995

Cast

Role: Valentina

I Thank You for Each New Morning

1994

Cast

Role: Lenka

Horror Story

1993

Cast

Role: Honolulanka

St. Nicholas Is in Town

1992

Cast

Role: Zemánkova přítelkyně

Requiem for a Maiden

1991

Cast

Role: chovanka Johanka

Closed Due to the Family Mourning

1991

Cast

Role: Giussepina, Raimondova žena, Serafinina sestra

Who and How

1988

Cast

Role: předsedkyně SSM Věra

Friends of the Bermuda Triangle

1987

Cast

Role: sekretářka Lucie

Awards

Nominace

Event: 20. výroční ceny Český lev 2013 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2012

2013
Praha / Czech Republic
The Blue Tiger

Vítěz

Event: 16. ročník ankety Českého rozhlasu Neviditelný herec za sezonu 2011/2012

2012
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Festival: 40. dětský filmový a televizní festival Oty Hofmana 2008

2008
Ostrov / Czech Republic
čestné uznání odborné poroty za herecký výkon v televizním snímku O dívce, která šlápla na chléb (The Girl Who Stepped on Bread, r. Jiří Strach, 2007)

Vítěz

Festival: 18. festival české filmové komedie Novoměstský hrnec smíchu Nové Město nad Metují

1996
Nové Město nad Metují / Czech Republic
Now Is the Time

Vítěz

Festival: 17. festival české filmové komedie Novoměstský hrnec smíchu Nové Město nad Metují

1995
Nové Město nad Metují / Czech Republic
I Thank You for Each New Morning

Vítěz

Festival: 11. mezinárodní filmový festival Carrousel Rimouski

1993
Rimouski / Canada
Requiem for a Maiden