Stanislav Rovný

Assistant Director, Pedagogue

Date of birth

29.12.1952

Place of birth

Saky u Slaného, Československo

Alternative names

Stanislav Čumbál Rovný

Filmography

Lidice

2011
Cast

Helluva Good Luck

1999
Assistant Director

The Bed

1998
Second Unit Director

The Fortress

1994
Second Unit Director

How to Earn a Princess

1994
Second Unit Director

The Inheritance or Fuck off, Boys, Guten Tag

1992
Second Unit Director, Cast
Role: pianista v Luxusu

Cathy and Those Ghosts Again

1992
Second Unit Director

Cathy and the Ghosts

1992
Second Unit Director

Let’s Sing a Song

1990
Second Unit Director

Were We Really Like This?

1990
Assistant Director

Tender Barbarian

1989
Assistant Director

Europe Danced the Waltz

1989
Assistant Director

To the Knowledge of Your Beloved

1988
Assistant Director

The Swankers

1987
Assistant Director , Cast
Role: Dán Hans

Nine Levels of Hell

1987
Assistant Director