Emilie Hráská

Actress

Date of birth

04.05.1900

Place of birth

Rozbělesy u Podmokel, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

22.08.1978

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Emilie Kaiserschattová

Filmography

Little Bobeš in Town

1962
Cast
Role: cukrová babka

Rainy Day

1962
Cast
Role: uklízečka

The Day the Trees Will Bloom

1961
Cast
Role: teta Rozára

Awakening

1959
Cast
Role: Marcelova matka

Scars of the Past

1958
Cast
Role: uklízečka

There's and Old Shop on the Street

1955
Cast
Role: domovnice

Music from Mars

1955
Cast
Role: bytná činelisty Veselého Nováková

This Will All Be Over Tonight

1954
Cast
Role: vesničanka

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Cast
Role: žena s kokrhelem

When You Return

1947
Cast
Role: panská u Bobiny

The Star from the Back of Beyond

1939
Cast
Role: herečka Lásková

A Well-Placed Man

1939
Cast
Role: uklízečka

Examples Work Wonders

1939
Cast
Role: komorná Žanynka

If I Were a Dad

1939
Cast
Role: svědkyně výbuchu

Marriage Bureau

1932
Cast
Role: členka Ligy probouzejících se žen