Míla Spazierová-Hezká

Visual Artist, Singer

Date of birth

01.09.1901

Place of birth

České Budějovice, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

27.07.1953

Place of death

České Budějovice, Československo

Alternative names

Milada Ludmila Heská (rodné jméno), Milada Spazierová (provdaná)

Filmography

A House to Demolish

1991
Singer

The Singing Film

1972
Singer

Saturday

1944
Singer

Fond Dream

1943
Singer

The Dancing Girl

1943
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvačka v kabaretu Chat noir

Treated Legs

1942
Singer

Valentin the Kind

1942
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvačka v restauraci Sakura

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941
Singer

Miss Pavlína's Shoes

1941
Cast
Role: tanečnice

The Glove

1941
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvačka v kabaretu

Window to Heaven

1940
Singer

For a Friend

1940
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvačka Jiřinka

Double Life

1939
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvačka v kavárně