Slávka Tišnovská

Costume Artist

Date of birth

1912

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Věnceslava Tišnovská

Filmography

Riders of the Sky

1968
Costumes

Vertigo

1962
Costumes

Every Penny Counts

1961
Costumes

Fetters

1961
Costumes

A Marvellous Day

1960
Costumes

A Higher Principle

1960
Costumes

Awakening

1959
Costumes

Citizen Brych

1958
Costumes

Operation B

1951
Costumes, Cast

The Hen and the Sexton

1950
Costumes

Pioneers's ABC

1949
Costumes

The Avalanche

1946
Costumes