Věra Vlčková

Actress

Date of birth

09.05.1944

Place of birth

Kroměříž, Československo

Date of death

21.12.1989

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Věra Vocelková (provdaná)

Filmography

Go Back to Your Grave!

1989
Cast
Role: ředitelka gymnázia

Yes, My Dear Friends!

1989
Cast
Role: režisérka Ivana, Berkova žena

How Life Smells Good to Poets

1987
Cast
Role: primářka zvaná Obočenka

My Sinful Husband

1986
Cast
Role: doktorka Kolská

The Second Move of the Pawn

1984
Cast
Role: Frankelová, spojka z Vídně

Cuckoo in the Dark Forest

1984
Cast
Role: Frau Melnik

A Radical Cut

1983
Cast
Role: Kristýna, Rumlova žena

The Man from London

1974
Cast
Role: recepční v hotelu

The Case of the Dead Man

1974
Cast
Role: Voráčová, žena Ladislava

The Cremator

1968
Cast
Role: lehká holka

Sign of the Cancer

1966
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra Jiřina Kotová