Marta Fričová

Actress, Dancer

Date of birth

10.12.1914

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

07.10.1993

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Marta Schullerbauerová (rodné jméno), Marta Marwille (pseudonym), Martičika Marwille (pseudonym)

Filmography

Today for the Last Time

1958
Cast
Role: tlumočnice

The Dog-heads

1955
Cast
Role: Barbora, Lomikarova dcera

Steel Town

1950
Cast
Role: francouzská sekretářka

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944
Cast
Role: schovanka hraběnky Aninka Dražická

Know Your Husband

1940
Cast
Role: Helenka, Králíčkova dcera

A Little Schoolgirl

1939
Cast
Role: členka Žabího bratrstva v penzionátu

Adam and Eve

1922
Cast
Role: Adámek/Evička

Epiphany

1922
Cast
Role: skřítek

The Black Gamekeepers / About the Great Passion

1921
Cast
Role: Žofčin synáček Jiří

The Romance of a Boxer

1921
Cast
Role: Marta jako dítě

The Last Joy

1921
Cast
Role: děvčátko paní Bredové

Irča's Romance II. / Irča in a Boarding School

1921
Cast
Role: amorek
v dochované kopii není

Bogra

1919
Cast
Role: dcera hraběnky Elisy