Marie Norrová

Actress, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

02.08.1912

Place of birth

Sarajevo, Bosna, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

31.05.1980

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Preislerová (rodné jméno), Marie Dubská (provdaná)

Filmography

The Lady of the Lines

1966
Cast
Role: žena na schodech

Holiday with Angel

1952
Cast
Role: Stehlíkova žena

The River Is Performing Magic

1945
Cast
Role: Pazderková, žena na veselici

The Prague Boozer

1941
Cast
Role: služka u Vejvodů Bětka

Station Master

1941
Cast
Role: služka v restauraci Pepička

I'll Give My Wife in Marriage

1941
Cast
Role: komorná u Merhautů Marta

Adam and Eva

1940
Cast
Role: pokojská u Trojanů Tonča

Finally Alone

1940
Cast
Role: služka u Hábů Emilka

For a Friend

1940
Cast
Role: Anička, Novákova žena

Artur and Leontýna

1940
Cast
Role: služka u Drmolů Katynka

Women at the Petrol Station

1939
Cast
Role: pumpařka Katka Dlouhá

Suburbian Girl or Everything Comes to Light

1939
Cast
Role: švadlenka Sabinka

If I Were a Dad

1939
Cast
Role: úřednice Kubešová

Eighteen Years Old

1939
Cast
Role: služka u JUDr.Bavorové Milka

Koldi-Petosa

1938
Cast
Role: výřečná úřednice

Slávka, Don't Give In!

1938
Singer, Cast
Role: studentka a zpěvačka Alena Skalská

High School Dream

1938
Cast
Role: septimánka Soňa Urbanová

Messenger of Love

1937
Cast
Role: divadelní maskérka Liduška

Army Twins

1937
Cast
Role: Svědínkova nevěsta

Working Women

1937
Cast
Role: stenotypistka Ančinka Majková

The Girl Behind the Shop Window

1937
Cast
Role: dělnice ve výrobně umělých květin

Irča's Romance

1936
Cast
Role: sekretářka ing. Peterse