Mary Jansová

Actress

Date of birth

16.06.1897

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

10.07.1975

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Zděnka Jansová (rodné jméno), Marie Císařová (provdaná)

Filmography

The Vagaries of Youth

1933

CastSinger

Role: Marča, Holubičkova dcera

Why do you Weep, Black Eyes?

1930

Cast

Role: nemocná opilcova žena

The Child from the Periphery

1929

Cast

Role: ovdovělá selka Žofka Svatoňová

The Seed of Love

1928

Cast

Role: Eliška

The Mark of Cain

1928

Cast

Role: Marie, Tučkova žena

Mountain Village

1928

Cast

Role: číšnice Líza

A Lordly Estate

1927

Cast

Role: Fialova žena Lilinka

The Story of One Day

1926

Cast

Role: stenotypistka Julča Břežanská

Don't Tell Me Boy That You Love Me

1926

Cast

Role: Kolombina

A Wedding for a Maiden

1926

Cast

Role: panna

Military Secrets of Prague

1926

Cast

Role: Helena, dcera Klotyldy Rajské

A May Tale

1926

Cast

Role: číšnice u Primasů zvaná Kudrnáček

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1925

Cast

Role: Havlíčkova žena Julie Sýkorová

The Countess from Podskalí

1925

Cast

Role: Lambertova družka Anna Salfická

The Son of the Mountains

1925

Cast

Role: Rykova přítelkyně Olga Hajdová

Fetters

1925

Cast

The Girl from the Mountains

1924

Cast

Role: Jiřina

A Double Life

1924

Cast

Role: Žofie Dražilová

Jindra, Countess of Ostrovín

1924

Cast

Role: Jindra Jarýnová

Bewitching Eyes

1923

Cast

Role: cikánka Zorka

Steeple Chase

1922

Cast

Gipsy Jůra

1922

Cast

Role: cikánka

The Revenge of the Sea

1921

Cast

Role: Zora Dimitrijevičová

Carnival Pastel

1921

Cast

Role: Kolombína

Through Suffering to Glory

1919

Cast

Role: písmákova žena

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Pamětní medaile k 70. výročí československé kinematografie

1968
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Československá medaile Za chrabrost před nepřítelem

1946
Praha / Czechoslovakia