Eduard Malý

Actor

Date of birth

28.10.1885

Place of birth

Plzeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Eduard Procházka (rodné jméno), Eduard Malý (přijaté jméno)

Filmography

The Child from the Periphery

1929

Cast

Role: strážník Jan Hora, Emilův otec

For Love

1928

Cast

Role: portýr v hotelu

Mountain Village

1928

Cast

Role: šafář Miča, původně drotár

The Miscreant

1927

Cast

Role: Alžbětin otec generál Barass

Prague Children

1927

Cast

Role: tajný

Battalion

1927

Cast

Role: pouliční galán

Lost Souls

1926

Cast

Role: Květův švagr Ouřada

Military Secrets of Prague

1926

Cast

Role: Ignát Salten, bývalý lokaj arcivévody d'Este

In the Summer Place

1926

Cast

Role: majitel penzionu „Tišina“ Červinka

Švejk at the Front

1926

Cast

Role: velitelův asistent

Fetters

1925

Cast

Role: Amos Vítěz/Jeronym Vítěz, Janův otec

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1925

Cast

Role: úředník

The Lantern

1925

Cast

Role: komorník

A Double Life

1924

Cast

Role: zámečník Jan Rokyta

Jindra, Countess of Ostrovín

1924

Cast

Role: hrabě Ostrovín

The Girl from the Mountains

1924

Cast

Role: Pakosta

Bewitching Eyes

1923

Cast

Role: Tulicův mladší syn Karel

Currents

1922

Cast

Role: vorař Machoň

The Children of Fate

1921

Cast

Role: statkář

Crossroads

1921

Cast

Role: JUDr. Koula