Vojtěch Záhořík

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

23.04.1881

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

18.12.1957

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Vojta Záhořík (pseudonym)

Filmography

Jan Roháč of Dubá

1947

Cast

Role: šlechtic v černé čepici

Tales by Čapek

1947

Cast

Role: pastýř

Battalion

1927

Cast

Role: surový opilec

The Fire-Raiser's Daughter

1923

Cast

Role: Valenta

The Eccentric's Will

1923

Cast

Role: Jindřichův strýc Robert Velecký

What To Do With It?

1922

Cast

Role: básník, spisovatel a novinář Jan Neruda

The Dead are Living

1922

Cast

Role: Tobiáš

The Lumberjack

1922

Cast

Role: starý věštec z karet

Bet for a Kiss

1921

Cast

Role: herec, básník a cedulář Bohumír Jasmínský

The Husbands of Lady Milena

1921

Cast

Role: Joštův přítel Hron

Grandmother

1921

Cast

Role: sedlák ze Žernova, Viktorčin otec/myslivec Beyer

The Shirt of a Happy Person

1921

Cast

Role: pobočník

Over the Chasm

1921

Cast

Role: úředník pojišťovny

The Cross at the Stream

1921

Cast

Role: hospodský

The Poisoned Light

1921

Cast

Role: Grantův asistent

The Green Car

1921

Cast

Role: vrah ve filmu

The Snowdrops

1920

Cast

Role: tkadlec

The Mad Doctor

1920

Cast

Role: strážník

Melchiad Koloman

1920

Cast

Role: japonský učenec Nakahito

The Flames of Life

1920

Cast

Role: Jago v tragédii Othello

The Golden Woman

1920

Cast

Role: strojník Ryba

Magdalena

1920

Cast

Role: vrchní