Václav Srb

Actor

Date of birth

20.11.1881

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19.12.1927

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Vácslav Jan Srb

Filmography

The Clown Magician / The Magic Medicine

1927
Cast
Role: Kašpárek

The Beautiful Spy

1927
Cast
Role: slabomyslný Celestýn

The Mire of Prague

1927
Cast
Role: harmonikář Jakub

Tarnation!

1926
Cast
Role: hajný Mařánek

The Highwaymen of Chlum

1926
Cast
Role: podomek

The Wedding of Nanynka Kulichová

1925
Cast
Role: domovník Bartoloměj Kulich

The Six Musketeers

1925
Cast
Role: vojenský švec Kubík

The Lantern

1925
Cast
Role: tkadlec a muzikant Klásek

Song of Life / The Last Song

1924
Cast
Role: čeledín Melichar

Bewitching Eyes

1923
Cast
Role: krčmář Ferenc Kováč

The Kidnapping of Fux the Banker

1923
Cast
Role: blázen v kleci

The Little Liqueur Princess

1922
Cast
Role: prášek Honza

Bet for a Kiss

1921
Cast
Role: sedlákův syn Matěj

Gipsies

1921
Cast
Role: divák v soudní síni

The Green Car

1921
Cast
Role: člen bandy