František Lašek

Actor

Date of birth

30.03.1883

Place of birth

Duchcov, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

13.03.1957

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

František de Paula Lašek (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942
Cast
Role: zraněný havíř

Gabriela

1941
Cast
Role: muž v kavárně

The Hard Life of an Adventurer

1941
Cast
Role: člen Flokovy bandy

Heart in Cellophane

1939
Cast
Role: radní

He Stood at the Till...

1939
Cast
Role: pacient s nemocnými zuby

Zborov

1938
Cast
Role: člen polního soudu

Anita in Paradise

1934
Cast
Role: zaměstnanec firmy

The Seventh Power

1933
Cast
Role: Josef Rydvan, Pavlův otec

In the Little House bellow Emausy

1933
Cast
Role: klenotník

You Don't Know Hadimrška [German version]

1931
Cast
Role: člen delegace městské rady

You Don't Know Hadimrška

1931
Cast
Role: člen delegace městské rady

The Darling of the Regiment

1931
Cast
Role: host na tancovačce

Vendelin's Purgatory and Paradise

1930
Cast
Role: Theofil Drmola

The Prague Executioner

1927
Cast
Role: katův pacholek

Battalion

1927
Cast
Role: soudní úředník

Lost Souls

1926
Cast
Role: Rozhoda