Mária Sýkorová

Actress

Date of birth

22.04.1888

Place of birth

Světlá nad Sázavou, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

31.08.1967

Place of death

Brno, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Pochmanová

Filmography

Little Bobeš in Town

1962
Cast
Role: Bobšova babička

Little Bobeš

1961
Cast
Role: Bobešova babička

Rabbits in the Tall Grass

1961
Cast
Role: babička Kovajsová

Great Solitude

1959
Cast
Role: stařenka

At That Time, at Christmas...

1958
Cast
Role: Horňáková

The Fifth Wheel to a Coach

1958
Cast
Role: babička v redakci

Twisting Currents

1957
Cast
Role: babička

The Proud Princess

1952
Cast
Role: chůva

You Don't Know Albert

1940
Cast
Role: komická stará

A Mother's Confession

1937
Cast
Role: Zuza, Mikulčíkova matka

Milan Rastislav Štefánik

1935
Cast
Role: matka Kubovička